Work holiday Australia

Contact for free consultation






Overview
The Australian Working Holiday Visa provides once in a life time opportunity for young travellers between the ages 18 and 30 to have an extended holiday supplemented by means of causal and short term employment.

How to Acquire the Visa? (Working Holiday Visa Australia) The eligibility criteria for first Working Holiday visa, you must meet a number of requirements:

The applicant should be outside of Australia when applying and when your visa is granted.
He should not have previously entered Australia on a Working Holiday (417) visa.
Also he should not have previously entered Australia on a Work and Holiday (462) visa.
The duration of applying should not be more than 12 months before you intend to travel to Australia.
He should not be accompanied by dependent children(Under 18 yrs age) at any time during your stay in Australia.
Primarily to be eligible for Working Holiday Visa you must hold a passport for a country or region participating with Australia in the Working Holiday program.
All applicants for Australian Working Holiday Visa are required to satisfy certain health and character requirements.
As medical costs in Australia can be high, it is recommended that you take out health insurance for the duration of your stay in Australia.
Moreover, you should also be eligible for Working Holiday you must have access to sufficient funds to support yourself for the initial stage of your holiday.Generally, AUD 5000 may be regarded as sufficient, for which you may be asked for documental evidence. Evidence can be a certified copy of a bank statement and an air ticket out of Australia is also must.

To secure your first free consultation to secure this visa, please fill the registration form on the left of this page. All your personal data used in the visa processing application process is kept completely confidential and private by Global Visa Help. Your personal privacy is vital to us.